October 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
September 29, 2019 September 30, 2019

10:00 am: Ten Pin Bowling

10:00 am: Ten Pin Bowling
October 1, 2019

2:00 pm: Music Appreciation Gp. 2

2:00 pm: Music Appreciation Gp. 2

2:00 pm: Tai Chi

2:00 pm: Tai Chi
October 2, 2019

10:30 am: German Gp

10:30 am: German Gp

10:30 am: Out with Freinds

10:30 am: Out with Freinds
October 3, 2019

12:15 pm: Square Dancing

12:15 pm: Square Dancing
October 4, 2019

2:00 pm: Mah Jong

2:00 pm: Mah Jong

2:30 pm: Computers

2:30 pm: Computers
October 5, 2019
October 6, 2019 October 7, 2019

10:00 am: Ten Pin Bowling

10:00 am: Ten Pin Bowling

2:00 pm: Film Club

2:00 pm: Film Club

2:00 pm: Music Appreciation Gp. 1

2:00 pm: Music Appreciation Gp. 1
October 8, 2019

10:15 am: Book Gp 2

10:15 am: Book Gp 2

2:00 pm: Tai Chi

2:00 pm: Tai Chi
October 9, 2019

10:00 am: Table Tennis

10:00 am: Table Tennis

10:15 am: Mah Jong

10:15 am: Mah Jong

2:30 pm: Earth Matters

2:30 pm: Earth Matters

7:30 pm: Wine Tasting

7:30 pm: Wine Tasting
October 10, 2019

12:15 pm: Square Dancing

12:15 pm: Square Dancing
October 11, 2019 October 12, 2019
October 13, 2019 October 14, 2019

10:00 am: Ten Pin Bowling

10:00 am: Ten Pin Bowling

12:45 pm: French Conversation

12:45 pm: French Conversation

2:30 pm: General Meeting

2:30 pm: General Meeting
October 15, 2019

10:00 am: Walking Gp 1

10:00 am: Walking Gp 1

2:00 pm: Tai Chi

2:00 pm: Tai Chi
October 16, 2019

10:30 am: German Gp

10:30 am: German Gp
October 17, 2019

12:15 pm: Square Dancing

12:15 pm: Square Dancing

2:00 pm: Visting Country Churches

2:00 pm: Visting Country Churches

2:30 pm: General Meeting

2:30 pm: General Meeting
October 18, 2019

10:00 am: Digital Photography

10:00 am: Digital Photography

10:00 am: Walking Gp 2

10:00 am: Walking Gp 2

1:00 pm: Friday Lunch

1:00 pm: Friday Lunch
October 19, 2019
October 20, 2019 October 21, 2019

10:00 am: Discussion Group 1

10:00 am: Discussion Group 1

10:00 am: Ten Pin Bowling

10:00 am: Ten Pin Bowling

2:30 pm: Gardening

2:30 pm: Gardening
October 22, 2019

10:00 am: Cycling Gp

10:00 am: Cycling Gp

2:00 pm: Book Gp 1

2:00 pm: Book Gp 1

2:00 pm: Tai Chi

2:00 pm: Tai Chi
October 23, 2019

10:00 am: Table Tennis

10:00 am: Table Tennis

10:15 am: Mah Jong

10:15 am: Mah Jong

2:00 pm: Local History

2:00 pm: Local History
October 24, 2019

All day: Long Distance Walking

All day: Long Distance Walking

12:15 pm: Square Dancing

12:15 pm: Square Dancing

2:30 pm: Card & Board Games

2:30 pm: Card & Board Games
October 25, 2019 October 26, 2019
October 27, 2019 October 28, 2019

10:00 am: Discussion Group 2

10:00 am: Discussion Group 2

10:00 am: Ten Pin Bowling

10:00 am: Ten Pin Bowling

12:45 pm: French Conversation

12:45 pm: French Conversation

2:00 pm: Writers Group

2:00 pm: Writers Group
October 29, 2019

2:00 pm: Tai Chi

2:00 pm: Tai Chi
October 30, 2019 October 31, 2019

12:15 pm: Square Dancing

12:15 pm: Square Dancing
November 1, 2019

2:00 pm: Mah Jong

2:00 pm: Mah Jong

2:30 pm: Computers

2:30 pm: Computers
November 2, 2019

Return to calendar